18+Adults only. We review live adult cam platforms. We earn commissions through some links. Scores are never for sale. Disclosure
Reviews
Review, verified 10 October 2026

ImLive Review: A Huge Catalog Behind a Locked Door

ImLive review: 100,000 performer profiles in its sitemaps: cam girls, couples, guys, trans and fetish rooms. What we confirmed, and what is pending.

Last verified Updated By
criteria scored
Models not scored
Features not scored
Free viewing not scored
Value not scored
Ease of use not scored

Adults only. ImLive is an adult live cam site, and this page is meant for readers aged 18 or older who have reached the legal age where they live. If that is not you, please leave now.

Affiliate note: the ImLive buttons on this page are partner links, and a sign-up through one may earn us a commission. ImLive is not scored yet, and no link will change that: the score comes when we can read the site and test it.

Is ImLive legit? Here is what we can say today.

ImLive in a nutshell

ImLive’s sheer scale is the first thing that strikes you. Its sitemaps list 100,000 performer profile pages, more than half of them cam girls, alongside couples, guys, trans performers, lesbian pairs and a whole wing of fetish rooms. The catalog is organized like a luxury department store: a 5 Stars floor, an Award Winners gallery, a Hall of Fame, a Happy Hour section, fan clubs and themed rooms down to the setting of the show.

There is one catch for a reviewer. ImLive’s pages greet automated readers with a bot challenge, so we could not open the site the way we open every other platform we cover. This review is built only from what ImLive publishes in its own sitemaps. Everything else, prices included, waits for our hands-on account test.

Score: not scored yet. We only score a criterion when the platform’s own pages support it, and ImLive’s pages were closed to us.

What we love:

  • A catalog on a grand scale: 100,000 performer profiles listed.
  • Every taste covered: girls, couples, guys, trans, lesbian and gay rooms.
  • 17 fetish categories, from lingerie and stockings to leather, latex and dominatrix.
  • Curated showcases: 5 Stars, Award Winners and the Hall of Fame.
  • A Happy Hour section and fan clubs for regulars.

Good to know:

  • ImLive’s pages were blocked to our reader, so prices and show rules are not confirmed here.
  • Profile counts include performers who are offline; they measure the catalog, not the live crowd.

Visit ImLive

ImLive scores

CriterionScoreWhy
ModelsNot scored100,000 profiles in the sitemaps, but no live counter readable.
FeaturesNot scoredSections are listed; how the shows work was not readable.
Free viewingNot scoredNot readable.
ValueNot scoredPrices not readable.
Ease of useNot scoredNot readable.
OverallNot scoredWe will score ImLive after our own account test.

How we score: five criteria, each out of 10, equal weight, and only from facts we have checked; details on our how we score page.

ImLive quick facts (from its sitemaps):

FactImLive
Performer profiles listed100,000
Cam girls50,623 profiles
Guys alone28,433 profiles
Couples6,584 profiles
Trans performers6,127 profiles
Gay2,724 profiles
Fetish2,530 profiles, 17 subcategories
Lesbian couples and lesbians1,250 and 899 profiles
Showcases5 Stars, Award Winners, Hall of Fame, Happy Hour

What is ImLive?

ImLive (imlive.com) is a live sex chat site, as its own page addresses say, with performers of every kind. Its structure tells you a lot about the experience it wants to give. Profiles live under clear families: cam girls, couples, lesbian performers, lesbian couples, guys alone, gay performers, gay couples, trans performers, a “shy girl” corner and a fetish wing. Each family has pages for who is online now, who is popular, who was recently added, and who fits your budget, with a page that sorts shows by price.

On top of that sit category pages by ethnicity, hair color, body type and even setting, from cam girls in a home office to performers caught on cam. If you like to browse with a precise picture in mind, ImLive’s map is drawn for you.

Is ImLive legit?

ImLive is listed by CrakRevenue, the adult affiliate network we work with, among its approved partner offers, and its own sitemaps were updated the day we checked. Beyond that, we hold ourselves to what we can verify: the operator, the payment providers and the performer verification rules sit on pages that served us a bot challenge, so we cannot quote them yet. We will complete this answer with the facts from ImLive’s own terms as soon as we can read them, and we will not guess in the meantime.

Couple cuddling on a velvet sofa, she wears a blue satin dress

The categories: where to start

Cam girls are the heart of ImLive, with 50,623 profiles listed. Browse them by hair color (auburn, black, blonde, brunette), by figure (BBW, big tits) or by origin, and the site has 5 Stars and Award Winners pages for them too.

Couples bring 6,584 profiles to the party, and the lesbian couples section another 1,250. If watching chemistry between two people is your thing, this is where the evening heats up.

Guys alone is the second-largest family, with 28,433 profiles, and the gay and gay couples sections add 2,724 and 642 more, so men who like men get a full catalog of their own.

Trans performers have their own wing with 6,127 profiles, complete with fetish and showcase pages of their own.

The fetish wing groups 2,530 profiles into 17 subcategories: lingerie and stockings, legs, feet and shoes, leather, latex and rubber, dominatrix, spanking, bondage and discipline, piercings and tattoos, and more. It is a playground for anyone who knows exactly what makes their pulse jump.

Shy girl is the gentle corner of the site: 185 profiles for those who love a slow, coy reveal.

Showcases: 5 Stars, Award Winners and the Hall of Fame

ImLive puts its stars on display. Most families have a 5 Stars page, cam girls, gay performers, lesbian couples and trans performers have Award Winners pages, and a Hall of Fame runs across cam girls, couples, fetish, trans and shy girl rooms. On a first visit, these showcases are a natural place to start: the names alone tell you these are the performers the site wants you to meet.

Happy Hour, keyholes and fan clubs

The category map also lists a Happy Hour section for cam girls and gay performers, Nude Keyholes pages across most families, fan clubs in the fetish wing, party hosts and a Better Together collection. These names promise plenty of fun, but we could not open the pages that explain how they work, so we will describe each one properly after our account test rather than guess.

Cam model in an emerald robe in a pink-lit doorway

Videos and galleries

Beyond live chat, ImLive’s sitemaps point to recorded content: live sex videos, free videos, per-category video pages and sex show galleries. It is a good sign for anyone who likes to get to know a performer before inviting her to a private chat.

ImLive vs LiveJasmin

Both sites lean toward polished private time rather than open tip rooms. LiveJasmin is the premium reference, with Free Chat, Private Chat, VIP shows and video calls that we have been able to document in detail. ImLive brings an enormous catalog with deep fetish, gay and couples sections. If you want everything confirmed before you sign up, start with LiveJasmin; if you love to dig through niches, ImLive’s map is tempting.

ImLive vs Jerkmate

Jerkmate picks for you: a short quiz lines up live models who match your taste, with Cam2Cam, exclusive shows and Live Vibe toy control, and Gold at 1 Gold = $1. ImLive hands you the whole catalog and its showcases and lets you choose. Want to be matched fast? Jerkmate. Want to explore room by room? ImLive.

Let Jerkmate match you with a model

Sites like ImLive

  • LiveJasmin for premium private shows and video calls.
  • Jerkmate for matching by quiz, then one-on-one shows.
  • Stripchat for one of the biggest live catalogs we have documented, with VR and interactive toys; read our Stripchat review.
  • Flirt4Free for free Cam2Cam in private and a loyalty program; read our Flirt4Free review.

Our best cam sites ranking compares them on the same five criteria.

Cam model in a white bodysuit at a city window at night

Who will love ImLive

  • Niche hunters who want a category for every specific desire.
  • Couples fans who love watching real chemistry on cam.
  • Men who like men, with full gay and gay couples sections.
  • Fetish lovers, with 17 subcategories to explore.

ImLive FAQ

Is ImLive legit?

ImLive is listed by the CrakRevenue affiliate network among its approved offers. We could not read its terms, so we will add its operator and verification rules after our account test.

How many models are on ImLive?

Its sitemaps list 100,000 performer profiles, including 50,623 cam girls. That counts the catalog, offline performers included, not how many are live at once.

Does ImLive have men and trans performers?

Yes. The sitemaps include guys alone, gay performers, gay couples and trans performers, each with their own pages.

How much does ImLive cost?

We could not read ImLive’s prices, because its pages served a bot challenge to our reader. We will publish them after our own account test.

Why is ImLive not scored?

We only score from facts we have checked on the platform’s own pages, and ImLive’s pages were blocked to us.

Final verdict

ImLive stays unscored for now, and we say so plainly. What we could read is a catalog built on a grand scale: 100,000 performer profiles, deep couples, gay, trans and fetish sections, and showcases that put the best performers in the spotlight. If you love browsing by niche, it deserves a look today. We will come back with prices, show rules and a full score after our own account test.

Visit ImLive

If ImLive is not for you

ImLiveEvery niche, one catalog Visit ImLive

Menu